12553 Vaishali SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vaishali SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12553
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1288km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12554
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1288km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 06:45 origin 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:50 17:05 15 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Basti(BST) 18:11 18:14 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 22:08 22:18 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:55 05:57 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vaishali SF Express (PT) 12553 Saharsa Junction 06:45 New Delhi 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)