12553 Vaishali SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vaishali SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12553
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1288km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12554
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1288km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 06:45 origin 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:50 17:05 15 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Basti(BST) 18:11 18:14 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 22:08 22:18 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:55 05:57 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vaishali SF Express (PT) 12553 Saharsa Junction 06:45 New Delhi 06:40 Daily
Vaishali Covid - 19 SF Special 02553 Saharsa Junction 06:45 New Delhi 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vaishali SF Express (PT) ?
  • Vaishali SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12553.

  • How many days in a week 12553 Vaishali SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12553 Vaishali SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12553 Vaishali SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12553 Vaishali SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vaishali SF Express (PT) ?
  • Vaishali SF Express (PT) runs between Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 06:45 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12553 ?
  • 12553 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 9 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vaishali SF Express (PT)?
  • Vaishali SF Express (PT) took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 1288km between Saharsa Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Vaishali SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains