12553 Vaishali SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vaishali SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12553
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1288km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12554
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1288km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 06:45 origin 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:50 17:05 15 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Basti(BST) 18:11 18:14 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 22:08 22:18 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:55 05:57 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vaishali SF Express (PT) 12553 Saharsa Junction 06:45 New Delhi 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Friday)