Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12553 Vaishali Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Vaishali Express, running with train number 12553? Belonging to Indian Railways, Vaishali Express runs in between New Delhi junction and Saharsa junction in India. Train 12553 runs from Saharsa junction to New Delhi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1875 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 21 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12553 leaves from Saharsa junction at 06:15 hours and reaches New Delhi junction at 06:40 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 24 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Siwan, Chhapra, Hajipur, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper, and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12553, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12553/

Check the current running status of 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12553 / Vaishali SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction,SHC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 13 Jul 2020 13:08
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

origin

06:45

-

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

07:38

07:40

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

07:50

07:52

2

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

08:18

08:20

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

08:50

09:00

10

-

1

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

09:26

09:28

2

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

10:05

10:10

5

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

10:55

11:00

5

-

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

12:00

12:05

5

-

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

12:15

12:17

2

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

13:40

13:45

5

-

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

14:30

14:35

5

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

16:50

17:05

15

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

18:11

18:14

3

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

19:35

19:40

5

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

21:42

21:45

3

-

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

22:08

22:18

10

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:40

23:50

10

-

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

01:42

01:44

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

03:03

03:05

2

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

04:07

04:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

05:55

05:57

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival