12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12549
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1873km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12550
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12549/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1873km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12549/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 12:00 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:50 20 0
Pendra Road(PND) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 21:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) 18215 Durg Junction 09:00 Jammu Tawi 21:40 Wednesday
Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) 12549 Durg Junction 12:00 Jammu Tawi 21:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12549.

  • How many days in a week 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Durg Junction at 12:00 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12549 ?
  • 12549 arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Junction and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1873km between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains