12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12549
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1872km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12550
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12549/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1872km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12549/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 12:00 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:50 20 0
Pendra Road(PND) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 21:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) 18215 Durg Junction 09:00 Jammu Tawi 21:40 Wednesday
Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) 12549 Durg Junction 12:00 Jammu Tawi 21:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)