12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12549
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1872km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12550
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12549/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1872km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12549/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 12:00 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:50 20 0
Pendra Road(PND) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 21:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) 18215 Durg Junction 09:00 Jammu Tawi 21:40 Wednesday
Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) 12549 Durg Junction 12:00 Jammu Tawi 21:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)