12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12548
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12547
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12548/ Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12548/ Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 16:55 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Falna(FA) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Beawar(BER) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) 12548 Ahmedabad Junction 16:55 Agra Cantt. 08:20 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)