12548 Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12548
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    859km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12547
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12548/ Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 859km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12548/ Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 16:50 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Falna(FA) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Beawar(BER) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) 12548 Sabarmati BG 16:50 Agra Cantt. 07:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12548.

  • How many days in a week 12548 Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12548 Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12548 Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12548 Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) runs between Sabarmati BG to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 16:50 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12548 ?
  • 12548 arrives on platform number 2 at Sabarmati BG and at platform number 5 at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT)?
  • Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 859km between Sabarmati BG and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17407/ PAMANI EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Mannargudi. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15279/ POORBIYA EXP run from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22471/ BKN DEE EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:31 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22425/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19411/ SBIB DLPC EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of 09:46 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)