12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express
  • Number
    12547
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12548
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12547/ Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12547/ Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 22:10 origin 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Karanpura(KPO) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Beawar(BER) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Falna(FA) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express 12547 Agra Cantt. 22:10 Ahmedabad Junction 13:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)