12547 Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express
  • Number
    12547
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    859km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12548
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12547/ Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 859km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12547/ Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 22:10 origin 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Beawar(BER) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Falna(FA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:24 10:26 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express 12547 Agra Cantt. 22:10 Sabarmati BG 12:05 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express Train Number is 12547.

  • How many days in a week 12547 Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express runs ?
  • 12547 Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12547 Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12547 Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express runs between Agra Cantt. to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 22:10 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12547 ?
  • 12547 arrives on platform number 5 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number 1 at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express?
  • Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 859km between Agra Cantt. and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12783/ VSKP SC AC EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)