12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express
  • Number
    12547
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    864km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12548
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12547/ Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 864km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12547/ Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 22:10 origin 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Karanpura(KPO) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Beawar(BER) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Falna(FA) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express 12547 Agra Cantt. 22:10 Ahmedabad Junction 13:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express Train Number is 12547.

  • How many days in a week 12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express runs ?
  • 12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express runs between Agra Cantt. to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 22:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12547 ?
  • 12547 arrives on platform number 5 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number 10 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express?
  • Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 864km between Agra Cantt. and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains