12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
  • Number
    12540
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2539km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12539
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12540/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2539km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12540/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 20:00 origin 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Amethi(AME) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:15 01:40 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Warangal(WL) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:15 11:20 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:58 13:00 2 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 13:58 14:00 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 16:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) 22684 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:30 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Thusday
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) 12540 Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:00 Yesvantpur Junction 16:40 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)