12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
  • Number
    12540
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2539km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12539
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12540/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2539km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12540/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 20:00 origin 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Amethi(AME) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:15 01:40 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Warangal(WL) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:15 11:20 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:58 13:00 2 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 13:58 14:00 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 16:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) 12540 Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:00 Yesvantpur Junction 16:40 Friday
Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Vijaywada) 02540 Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:00 Yesvantpur Junction 16:40 Friday
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) 22684 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:30 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Thusday
Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) 02684 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:30 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) ?
  • Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) Train Number is 12540.

  • How many days in a week 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) runs ?
  • 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) ?
  • Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 20:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12540 ?
  • 12540 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 2 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)?
  • Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) took 44h 40m to cover total distance of 2539km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains