12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur)
  • Number
    12539
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2591km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12540
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12539/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 2591km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12539/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:45 18:00 15 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Perambur(PER) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Warangal(WL) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:45 05:05 20 2
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Amethi(AME) 07:06 07:08 2 2
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 08:52 08:57 5 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) 12539 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:15 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) 02539 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:15 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) 22683 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) 02683 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) Train Number is 12539.

  • How many days in a week 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) runs ?
  • 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12539 ?
  • 12539 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur)?
  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) took 45h 45m to cover total distance of 2591km between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 12:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)