12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
  • Number
    12539
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2539km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12540
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12539/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 2539km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12539/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 10:50 origin 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Warangal(WL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:10 02:40 30 2
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 03:55 03:57 2 2
Amethi(AME) 04:29 04:31 2 2
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) 22683 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada) 12539 Yesvantpur Junction 10:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:50 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)