12538 Bapudham SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bapudham SF Express
  • Number
    12538
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    544km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12537
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12538/ Bapudham SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 544km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12538/ Bapudham SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 07:30 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:35 11:55 20 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 12:57 12:59 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 14:09 14:12 3 0
Harinagar(HIR) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 15:29 15:32 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:11 16:14 3 0
Chakia(CAA) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bapudham SF Express 12538 Manduadih 07:30 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bapudham SF Express ?
  • Bapudham SF Express Train Number is 12538.

  • How many days in a week 12538 Bapudham SF Express runs ?
  • 12538 Bapudham SF Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12538 Bapudham SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12538 Bapudham SF Express train is 20m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bapudham SF Express ?
  • Bapudham SF Express runs between Manduadih to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Manduadih at 07:30 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12538 ?
  • 12538 arrives on platform number 3,7 at Manduadih and at platform number 3,4 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bapudham SF Express?
  • Bapudham SF Express took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 544km between Manduadih and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bapudham SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains