12538 Bapudham SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bapudham SF Express
  • Number
    12538
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    544km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12537
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12538/ Bapudham SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 544km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12538/ Bapudham SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 07:30 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:35 11:55 20 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 12:57 12:59 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 14:09 14:12 3 0
Harinagar(HIR) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 15:29 15:32 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:11 16:14 3 0
Chakia(CAA) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bapudham SF Express 12538 Manduadih 07:30 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)