12537 Bapudham SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bapudham SF Express
  • Number
    12537
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    544km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12538
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12537/ Bapudham SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 544km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12537/ Bapudham SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 19:35 origin 0
Chakia(CAA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 20:56 20:59 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 22:14 22:19 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 23:00 23:03 3 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:25 01:45 20 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Manduadih(MUV) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bapudham SF Express 12537 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:35 Manduadih 06:00 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)