12537 Bapudham SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bapudham SF Express
  • Number
    12537
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    544km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12538
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12537/ Bapudham SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 544km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12537/ Bapudham SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 19:35 origin 0
Chakia(CAA) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 20:39 20:42 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 21:16 21:19 3 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Banaras(BSBS) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bapudham Special 05161 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:35 Banaras 06:00 Monday Wednesday
Bapudham SF Express 12537 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:35 Banaras 06:00 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bapudham SF Express ?
  • Bapudham SF Express Train Number is 12537.

  • How many days in a week 12537 Bapudham SF Express runs ?
  • 12537 Bapudham SF Express runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12537 Bapudham SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12537 Bapudham SF Express train is 20m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bapudham SF Express ?
  • Bapudham SF Express runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Banaras. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 19:35 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12537 ?
  • 12537 arrives on platform number 2 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bapudham SF Express?
  • Bapudham SF Express took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 544km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Bapudham SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22512/ KARMABHOOMI EXP run from Kamakhya Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22464/ RJSTHN S KRANTI run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22125/ NGP ASR AC EXP run from Nagpur Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20822/ PUNE HUMSAFAR run from SANTRAGACHI JN to PUNE JN. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18637/ HTE SMVB EXP run from Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)