12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12532
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    277km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12531
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12532/ Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 277km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12532/ Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 16:05 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 17:41 17:43 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Basti(BST) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express 12532 Lucknow Junction NER 16:05 Gorakhpur Junction 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)