12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12532
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    277km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12531
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12532/ Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 277km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12532/ Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 16:05 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:06 17:08 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:35 18:38 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Basti(BST) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special 02532 Lucknow Junction NER 16:05 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express 12532 Lucknow Junction NER 16:05 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express Train Number is 12532.

  • How many days in a week 12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express train is 3m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 16:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12532 ?
  • 12532 arrives on platform number 3 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 1,2 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 277km between Lucknow Junction NER and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)