Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12532 Lucknow Gorakhpur Intercity Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Gorakhpur Lucknow Intercity Express, running with train number 12532? Belonging to Northern Eastern Railways, Gorakhpur Lucknow Intercity Express runs in between Gorakhpur junction and Lucknow junction in India. Train 12532 runs from Lucknow junction NER to Gorakhpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 277 km. The operating speed of the train is 130 km/hour and the travel time is of around 5 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12532 leaves from Lucknow junction NER at 16:05 hours and reaches Gorakhpur junction at 21:35 hours same day. It stops by at 11 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Badshahnagar, Barabanki, Jarwal Road, Gonda, Babhnan, Maghar, Khalilabad, etc. The train has 22 coaches available in total including Chair Car, Second Seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana at affordable prices. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12532, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12532/GKP INTERCITY

Check the current running status of 12532/GKP INTERCITY which runs between LJN to GKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12532 / GKP INTERCITY(LJN - GKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:26 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

Origin/Origin

16:05/16:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

16:30/16:30

16:32/16:32

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

17:06/17:06

17:08/17:08

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

17:55/17:55

17:57/17:57

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Gonda Jn (GD)

18:35/18:35

18:38/18:38

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

19:04/19:04

19:06/19:06

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Babhnan (BV)

19:30/19:30

19:32/19:32

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Basti (BST)

19:59/19:59

20:01/20:01

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Khalilabad (KLD)

20:24/20:24

20:26/20:26

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Sahjanwa (SWA)

20:41/20:41

20:43/20:43

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

21:30/21:30

21:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:36 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

16:11/Origin

16:11/16:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

16:39/16:30

16:42/16:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

17:14/17:06

17:16/17:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

18:16/17:55

18:19/17:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Gonda Jn (GD)

18:48/18:35

18:55/18:38

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

19:20/19:04

19:24/19:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Babhnan (BV)

20:10/19:30

20:12/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Basti (BST)

20:35/19:59

20:37/20:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 4

Khalilabad (KLD)

20:52/20:24

20:54/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Sahjanwa (SWA)

21:02/20:41

21:04/20:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

21:40/21:30

21:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

16:07/Origin

16:07/16:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

16:36/16:30

16:39/16:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

17:10/17:06

17:12/17:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

18:02/17:55

18:04/17:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Gonda Jn (GD)

18:35/18:35

18:39/18:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

19:06/19:04

19:10/19:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Babhnan (BV)

19:41/19:30

19:45/19:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Basti (BST)

20:16/19:59

20:19/20:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Khalilabad (KLD)

20:46/20:24

20:48/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Sahjanwa (SWA)

21:04/20:41

21:07/20:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

21:34/21:30

21:34/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

16:05/Origin

16:05/16:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

16:32/16:30

16:35/16:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

17:06/17:06

17:10/17:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

18:02/17:55

18:04/17:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Gonda Jn (GD)

18:35/18:35

18:38/18:38

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

19:04/19:04

19:08/19:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Babhnan (BV)

19:36/19:30

19:39/19:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Basti (BST)

20:07/19:59

20:10/20:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Khalilabad (KLD)

20:35/20:24

20:38/20:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Sahjanwa (SWA)

20:52/20:41

20:55/20:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

21:30/21:30

21:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

16:06/Origin

16:06/16:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

16:30/16:30

16:32/16:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

17:08/17:06

17:09/17:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

18:28/17:55

18:30/17:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Gonda Jn (GD)

18:57/18:35

19:02/18:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

19:27/19:04

19:30/19:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Babhnan (BV)

19:54/19:30

19:59/19:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Basti (BST)

20:28/19:59

20:30/20:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

Khalilabad (KLD)

20:48/20:24

20:50/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Sahjanwa (SWA)

20:58/20:41

21:00/20:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

21:30/21:30

21:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

16:05/Origin

16:05/16:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

16:42/16:30

16:45/16:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

17:22/17:06

17:25/17:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

18:33/17:55

18:36/17:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Gonda Jn (GD)

19:01/18:35

19:08/18:38

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

19:33/19:04

19:53/19:06

20 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Babhnan (BV)

20:19/19:30

20:26/19:32

7 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 2

Basti (BST)

21:02/19:59

21:04/20:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 4

Khalilabad (KLD)

21:31/20:24

21:34/20:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 2

Sahjanwa (SWA)

21:50/20:41

21:52/20:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 2

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

22:33/21:30

22:33/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:29 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

16:05/Origin

16:05/16:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

16:37/16:30

16:40/16:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

17:14/17:06

17:16/17:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

18:16/17:55

18:20/17:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Gonda Jn (GD)

18:47/18:35

18:56/18:38

9 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

19:19/19:04

19:21/19:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Babhnan (BV)

19:47/19:30

19:52/19:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Basti (BST)

20:53/19:59

20:55/20:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 4

Khalilabad (KLD)

21:28/20:24

21:30/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 2

Sahjanwa (SWA)

21:46/20:41

21:47/20:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 2

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

22:13/21:30

22:13/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12532 / GKP INTERCITY

Station Arrival 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 16:30 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 17:06 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
ColonelGanj (CLJ) 17:55 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Gonda Jn (GD) 18:35 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 19:04 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
Babhnan (BV) 19:30 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min
Basti (BST) 19:59 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 20:24 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min
Sahjanwa (SWA) 20:41 58 min 58 min 58 min 58 min 58 min 58 min 58 min
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 21:30 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • GKP INTERCITY(12532) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP INTERCITY(12532) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP INTERCITY(12532) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP INTERCITY(12532) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP INTERCITY(12532) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP INTERCITY(12532) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP INTERCITY(12532) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived