12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12522
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3433km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12521
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12522/ Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3433km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12522/ Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 10:15 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:32 11:35 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:27 15:30 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:53 01:54 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Warangal(WL) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:14 18:15 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:17 19:19 2 1
Betul(BZU) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:18 04:28 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:56 06:00 4 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:42 08:44 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:48 10:03 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:23 10:26 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:49 12:51 2 2
Basti(BST) 13:44 13:47 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:09 14:11 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:11 15:26 15 2
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:08 16:10 2 2
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 16:35 16:40 5 2
Siwan Junction(SV) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:45 5 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:35 19:37 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:50 19:55 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:05 21:10 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:55 22:00 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) 12522 Ernakulam Junction 10:15 Barauni Junction 23:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)