12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12522
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3433km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12521
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12522/ Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3433km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12522/ Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 10:15 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:32 11:35 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:27 15:30 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:53 01:54 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Warangal(WL) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:14 18:15 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:17 19:19 2 1
Betul(BZU) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:18 04:28 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:56 06:00 4 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:42 08:44 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:48 10:03 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:23 10:26 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:49 12:51 2 2
Basti(BST) 13:44 13:47 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:09 14:11 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:11 15:26 15 2
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:08 16:10 2 2
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 16:35 16:40 5 2
Siwan Junction(SV) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:45 5 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:35 19:37 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:50 19:55 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:05 21:10 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:55 22:00 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) 12522 Ernakulam Junction 10:15 Barauni Junction 23:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 03:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18616/ Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express run from Hatia to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of 21:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)