12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    12522
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3433km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12521
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12522/ Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3433km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12522/ Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 10:15 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:32 11:35 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Warangal(WL) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:14 18:15 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:17 19:19 2 1
Betul(BZU) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:04 03:05 1 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:18 04:28 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:58 05:59 1 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:34 06:35 1 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:43 08:44 1 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:48 10:03 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:22 10:23 1 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:49 12:51 2 2
Basti(BST) 13:44 13:47 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:10 14:11 1 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:25 15:30 5 2
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:09 16:10 1 2
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 16:35 16:40 5 2
Siwan Junction(SV) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:45 5 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:35 19:37 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:50 19:55 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:00 21:05 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:55 22:00 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) 12522 Ernakulam Junction 10:15 Barauni Junction 23:10 Friday
Ernakulam - Barauni Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special 02522 Ernakulam Junction 10:15 Barauni Junction 23:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) Train Number is 12522.

  • How many days in a week 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 10:15 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12522 ?
  • 12522 arrives on platform number 3 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 7,8 at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT)?
  • Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) took 60h 55m to cover total distance of 3433km between Ernakulam Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains