12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12517
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1004km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12518
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12517/ Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 1004km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12517/ Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:00 06:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:45 07:55 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:00 10:02 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 11:33 11:35 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express 12517 Kolkata 21:40 Guwahati 15:55 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12158/ Hutatma Express run from Solapur to Pune Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of 07:11 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12079/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12074/ Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Bhubaneswar to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12069/ Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express run from Raigarh to Gondia Junction. Depart time of 06:24 and arrival time of 13:32. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)