12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12517
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1004km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12518
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12517/ Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 1004km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12517/ Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:00 06:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:45 07:55 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:00 10:02 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 11:33 11:35 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express 12517 Kolkata 21:40 Guwahati 15:55 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express ?
  • Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12517.

  • How many days in a week 12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express train is 10m at Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express ?
  • Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express runs between Kolkata to Guwahati. It departs from Kolkata at 21:40 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12517 ?
  • 12517 arrives on platform number 4 at Kolkata and at platform number 4 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express?
  • Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express took 18h 15m to cover total distance of 1004km between Kolkata and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)