12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12517
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1004km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12518
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12517/ Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 1004km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12517/ Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:00 06:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:45 07:55 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:00 10:02 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 11:33 11:35 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express 12517 Kolkata 21:40 Guwahati 15:55 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)