Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12517 Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath

Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent superfast train that operates with two train numbers 12517 / 12518. It is counted among the bi-weekly running superfast train belonging to NR/Northeast Frontier Railway zone. It operates in between Kolkata Chitpur and Guwahati covering across West bengal and Assam.The distance travelled by the train is 1004 kms in total and the travel time is of around 18 hours and 15 minutes. It stops by at 12 stations along with 196 halts in between the travel and they are at Azimganj Jn,Malda Town,New Jalpaiguri,Bandel Jn, Nabadwip Dham,Katwa,Kishanganj,New Alipurdaur,Kokrajhar,New Bongaigaon and Goalpara Town. Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express runs with an ICF Rake and it has 13 coaches available which includes 11 third ac garib-rath coaches and two Generator Car).

pantry car attached within this Train 12517, so to order food you can call directly to TravelKhana. The average running speed of the superfast train is 59 km/hour. As per Indian railways time table, train 12517 leaves Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) terminus on every Thursday and Sunday at 21:40 hours and reaches Guwahati every Friday and Monday at 15:55 hours with an average delay of 44 minutes. This Train travels two days to reach its destination Guwahati.The fare structure of the train is Rs 875/- for AC 3-tier fare. Train 12517 is maintained by electrified WDP-4D from HWH is onlink/Regular link of this train.After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more Comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express

Check the current running status of 12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express which runs between KOAA to GHY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12517 / Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express(KOAA - GHY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Thu
  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

21:40

-

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:52

22:54

2

-

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

01:46

01:51

5

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

06:00

06:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

07:45

07:55

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

10:26

10:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

11:33

11:35

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

12:20

12:22

2

-

2

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

13:05

13:07

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

15:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

21:40

-

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:52

22:54

2

-

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

01:46

01:51

5

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

06:00

06:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

07:45

07:55

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

10:26

10:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

11:33

11:35

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

12:20

12:22

2

-

2

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

13:05

13:07

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

15:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

21:40

-

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:52

22:54

2

-

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

01:46

01:51

5

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

06:00

06:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

07:45

07:55

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

10:26

10:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

11:33

11:35

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

12:20

12:22

2

-

2

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

13:05

13:07

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

15:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

21:40

-

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:52

22:54

2

-

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

01:46

01:51

5

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

06:00

06:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

07:45

07:55

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

10:26

10:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

11:33

11:35

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

12:20

12:22

2

-

2

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

13:05

13:07

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

15:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

21:40

-

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:52

22:54

2

-

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

01:46

01:51

5

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

06:00

06:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

07:45

07:55

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

10:26

10:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

11:33

11:35

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

12:20

12:22

2

-

2

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

13:05

13:07

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

15:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

21:40

-

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:52

22:54

2

-

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

01:46

01:51

5

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

06:00

06:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

07:45

07:55

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

10:26

10:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

11:33

11:35

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

12:20

12:22

2

-

2

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

13:05

13:07

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

15:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 30 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

21:40

-

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:52

22:54

2

-

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

00:26

00:28

2

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

01:46

01:51

5

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

06:00

06:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

07:45

07:55

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

10:26

10:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

11:33

11:35

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

12:20

12:22

2

-

2

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

13:05

13:07

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

15:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12517 / Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express

Station Arrival 2021-06-20 2021-06-17 2021-06-13 2021-06-10 2021-06-06 2021-06-03 2021-05-30
Kolkata (KOAA) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bandel Junction (BDC) 22:52 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 23:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 00:26 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 01:46 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Malda Town (MLDT) 04:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
KishanGanj (KNE) 06:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 07:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 10:26 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 11:33 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 12:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 13:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Guwahati (GHY) 15:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Palaruvi Special(06791) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Palakkad Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chauri Chaura Special(05004) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 23:20 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur COVID - 19 Special(02403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Jaipur Junction -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 Special(07340) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at 22:29 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Yesvantpur Junction -34 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special(05009) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 22:20 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Mailani Junction(MLN) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Mailani Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)(02547) Departed from Agra Cantt.(AGC) at 22:10 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western Festival Special(04817) Departed from Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) at on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Betwa Express Special(08204) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 17:42 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Durg Junction -54 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prasanti COVID-19 Special (PT)(08463) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 71 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saraigarh - Raghopur DEMU Special(05508) Departed from Saraigarh Jn(SRGR) at 11:30 on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Raghopur(RGV) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: On Time Arrived Raghopur