12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12512
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3236km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12511
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

12512/ Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3236km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12512/ Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 06:35 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:32 07:35 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 09:02 09:05 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:10 23:35 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Warangal(WL) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:26 10:27 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Betul(BZU) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 19:50 19:51 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:58 22:05 7 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:21 06:23 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:03 09:05 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:39 10:42 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:33 11:35 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:50 12:55 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 13:17 13:19 2 2
Basti(BST) 14:05 14:08 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special 02512 Kochuveli 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 15:40 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) 12512 Kochuveli 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 15:40 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12512.

  • How many days in a week 12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 06:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12512 ?
  • 12512 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) took 57h 5m to cover total distance of 3236km between Kochuveli and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20502/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)