12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12512
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3243km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12511
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3243km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 06:05 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:02 07:05 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:32 11:35 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Warangal(WL) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:14 18:15 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:17 19:19 2 1
Betul(BZU) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:18 04:28 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:58 05:59 1 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:42 08:44 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:48 10:03 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:22 10:23 1 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:49 12:51 2 2
Basti(BST) 13:44 13:47 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:10 14:11 1 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:05 Gorakhpur Junction 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)