12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12512
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3243km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12511
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3243km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 06:05 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:02 07:05 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:32 11:35 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Warangal(WL) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:14 18:15 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:17 19:19 2 1
Betul(BZU) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:18 04:28 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:58 05:59 1 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:42 08:44 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:48 10:03 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:22 10:23 1 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:49 12:51 2 2
Basti(BST) 13:44 13:47 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:10 14:11 1 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:05 Gorakhpur Junction 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12512.

  • How many days in a week 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12512 ?
  • 12512 arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) took 57h 15m to cover total distance of 3243km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains