12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    12511
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3236km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12512
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

12511/ Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3236km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12511/ Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:12 13:17 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Betul(BZU) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Warangal(WL) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Chirala(CLX) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 22:50 23:15 25 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 03:52 03:55 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:43 05:45 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:47 06:50 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 07:55 08:00 5 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 08:24 08:25 1 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 09:01 09:02 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 09:20 09:23 3 2
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 09:45 09:46 1 2
Chalakkudy(CKI) 09:53 09:54 1 2
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:08 10:09 1 2
Aluva(AWY) 10:20 10:22 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:42 10:44 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:55 11:00 5 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 11:39 11:40 1 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 12:02 12:05 3 2
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 12:16 12:17 1 2
Harippad(HAD) 12:36 12:37 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 13:08 13:10 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 14:02 14:05 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 15:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special 02511 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Kochuveli 16:05 Thusday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) 12511 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Kochuveli 15:50 Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) Train Number is 12511.

  • How many days in a week 12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12511 ?
  • 12511 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) took 57h 15m to cover total distance of 3236km between Gorakhpur Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17201/ Golconda Express run from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)