12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12511
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3243km
  • Train Travel Time
    58h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12512
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12511/ Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3243km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12511/ Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:35 11:50 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Betul(BZU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:55 06:58 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:05 08:35 30 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:18 10:19 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:28 10:29 1 1
Warangal(WL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Chirala(CLX) 17:18 17:19 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:20 23:50 30 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Erode Junction(ED) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:35 07:40 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:50 08:55 5 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 10:52 10:55 3 2
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:19 11:20 1 2
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:27 11:28 1 2
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:44 11:45 1 2
Aluva(AWY) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:28 12:30 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:40 12:45 5 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 13:19 13:20 1 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 14:07 14:10 3 2
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 14:19 14:20 1 2
Harippad(HAD) 14:39 14:40 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 17:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) 12511 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:20 Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)