12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12511
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3243km
  • Train Travel Time
    58h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12512
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12511/ Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3243km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12511/ Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:35 11:50 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Betul(BZU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:55 06:58 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:05 08:35 30 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:18 10:19 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:28 10:29 1 1
Warangal(WL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Chirala(CLX) 17:18 17:19 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:20 23:50 30 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:43 06:45 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:41 07:45 4 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:57 09:00 3 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:23 09:25 2 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 10:09 10:10 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 10:27 10:30 3 2
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 10:54 10:55 1 2
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:02 11:03 1 2
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:19 11:20 1 2
Aluva(AWY) 11:33 11:35 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:05 12:07 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 13:29 13:30 1 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:57 14:00 3 2
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 14:09 14:10 1 2
Harippad(HAD) 14:34 14:35 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:02 16:05 3 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 17:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special 02511 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:20 Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) 12511 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:20 Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12511.

  • How many days in a week 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) train is 30m at Balharshah Junction, Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12511 ?
  • 12511 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) took 58h 45m to cover total distance of 3243km between Gorakhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains