12494 Darshan SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darshan SF Express
  • Number
    12494
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1790km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12493
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12494/ Darshan SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1790km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12494/ Darshan SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 21:40 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:22 09:32 10 1
Surat(ST) 11:17 11:22 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:07 14:12 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Jejuri(JJR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Satara(STR) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Karad(KRD) 22:37 22:40 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 23:52 23:55 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 01:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darshan SF Express 12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:40 Miraj Junction 01:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darshan SF Express ?
  • Darshan SF Express Train Number is 12494.

  • How many days in a week 12494 Darshan SF Express runs ?
  • 12494 Darshan SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12494 Darshan SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12494 Darshan SF Express train is 10m at Kota Junction, Vadodara Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darshan SF Express ?
  • Darshan SF Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Miraj Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21:40 and reaches Miraj Junction/MRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12494 ?
  • 12494 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Miraj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darshan SF Express?
  • Darshan SF Express took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1790km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Miraj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darshan SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Miraj Junction at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)