12494 Darshan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darshan Express
  • Number
    12494
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12493
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12494/ Darshan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12494/ Darshan Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 21:35 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Surat(ST) 13:12 13:17 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 19:37 19:40 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darshan Express 12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:35 Pune Junction 21:25 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Pune Junction 07:10 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12048/ Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)