12494 Darshan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darshan Express
  • Number
    12494
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12493
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12494/ Darshan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12494/ Darshan Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 21:35 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Surat(ST) 13:12 13:17 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 19:37 19:40 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darshan Express 12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:35 Pune Junction 21:25 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Pune Junction 07:10 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)