12494 Darshan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darshan Express
  • Number
    12494
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1515km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12493
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12494/ Darshan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1515km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12494/ Darshan Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 21:35 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Surat(ST) 13:12 13:17 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 19:37 19:40 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darshan Express 12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:35 Pune Junction 21:25 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Pune Junction 07:10 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darshan Express ?
  • Darshan Express Train Number is 12494.

  • How many days in a week 12494 Darshan Express runs ?
  • 12494 Darshan Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12494 Darshan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12494 Darshan Express train is 10m at Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darshan Express ?
  • Darshan Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21:35 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12494 ?
  • 12494 arrives on platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 4 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darshan Express?
  • Darshan Express took 23h 50m to cover total distance of 1515km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darshan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains