12493 Darshan SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darshan SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12493
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1790km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12494
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12493/ Darshan SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1790km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12493/ Darshan SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 04:50 origin 0
Sangli(SLI) 05:00 05:03 3 0
Karad(KRD) 06:02 06:05 3 0
Jejuri(JJR) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Lonavala(LNL) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:28 18:38 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darshan SF Express (PT) 12493 Miraj Junction 04:50 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darshan SF Express (PT) ?
  • Darshan SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12493.

  • How many days in a week 12493 Darshan SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12493 Darshan SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12493 Darshan SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12493 Darshan SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darshan SF Express (PT) ?
  • Darshan SF Express (PT) runs between Miraj Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Miraj Junction at 04:50 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12493 ?
  • 12493 arrives on platform number 02,03 at Miraj Junction and at platform number 2 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darshan SF Express (PT)?
  • Darshan SF Express (PT) took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1790km between Miraj Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Darshan SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)