12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)
  • Number
    12490
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1247km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12489
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12490/ Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1247km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12490/ Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 14:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:03 15:06 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:12 20:17 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:05 22:25 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:55 01:30 35 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 02:30 02:55 25 1
Dhanera(DQN) 03:28 03:31 3 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 03:56 03:59 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 04:23 04:26 3 1
Modran(MON) 04:48 04:51 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 05:20 05:23 3 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 05:46 05:49 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 06:16 06:21 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Nagaur(NGO) 10:28 10:33 5 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12490 Dadar Western 14:35 Bikaner Junction 13:10 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)