12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)
  • Number
    12490
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1247km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12489
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12490/ Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1247km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12490/ Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 14:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:03 15:06 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:12 20:17 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:05 22:25 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:55 01:30 35 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 02:30 02:55 25 1
Dhanera(DQN) 03:28 03:31 3 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 03:56 03:59 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 04:23 04:26 3 1
Modran(MON) 04:48 04:51 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 05:20 05:23 3 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 05:46 05:49 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 06:16 06:21 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Nagaur(NGO) 10:28 10:33 5 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12490 Dadar Western 14:35 Bikaner Junction 13:10 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) ?
  • Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) Train Number is 12490.

  • How many days in a week 12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) runs ?
  • 12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) train is 35m at Palanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) ?
  • Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) runs between Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Dadar Western at 14:35 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12490 ?
  • 12490 arrives on platform number 5 at Dadar Western and at platform number 3 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)?
  • Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) took 22h 35m to cover total distance of 1247km between Dadar Western and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains