12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12490
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1227km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12489
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12490/ Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1227km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12490/ Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:47 18:52 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:56 21:01 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Patan(PTN) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Dhanera(DQN) 03:00 03:02 2 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 03:29 03:32 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 03:56 03:59 3 1
Modran(MON) 04:20 04:23 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 04:50 04:53 3 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 05:41 05:46 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:10 07:25 15 1
Nagaur(NGO) 09:26 09:31 5 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special 02490 Dadar Western 15:00 Bikaner Junction 12:30 Wednesday Sunday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 Dadar Western 12:35 Bikaner Junction 12:45 Daily
Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 12490 Dadar Western 15:00 Bikaner Junction 12:30 Wednesday Sunday
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04708 Dadar Western 12:35 Bikaner Junction 11:30 Daily
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04728S Dadar Western 12:35 Bikaner Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12490.

  • How many days in a week 12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT) runs between Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Dadar Western at 15:00 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12490 ?
  • 12490 arrives on platform number 5 at Dadar Western and at platform number 3 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT)?
  • Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT) took 21h 30m to cover total distance of 1227km between Dadar Western and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18511/ INTERCITY EXP run from Koraput Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
16093/ MAS LJN EXPRESS run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 05:28 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
16341/ GUV TVC EXP run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 03:26 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ RANCHI EXPRESS run from Sasaram Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15527/ JYG-PNBE EXPRESS run from Jaynagar to Patna Jn. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)