12489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)
  • Number
    12489
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1246km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12490
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12489/ Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 1246km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12489/ Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 13:40 origin 0
Nagaur(NGO) 15:08 15:13 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:30 18:45 15 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 20:48 20:51 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Modran(MON) 21:46 21:49 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 22:12 22:15 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 22:38 22:41 3 0
Dhanera(DQN) 23:06 23:09 3 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 23:58 00:18 -1420 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:03 01:28 25 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:17 06:22 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12489 Bikaner Junction 13:40 Dadar Western 12:00 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 06:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13233/ Rajgriha Express run from Rajgir to Danapur. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)