12488 Seemanchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seemanchal Express
  • Number
    12488
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1379km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12487
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12488/ Seemanchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 1379km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12488/ Seemanchal Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:30 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:43 19:58 15 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:15 06:15 60 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Araria Court(ARQ) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Jogbani(JBN) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seemanchal Express 12488 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Jogbani 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seemanchal Express ?
  • Seemanchal Express Train Number is 12488.

  • How many days in a week 12488 Seemanchal Express runs ?
  • 12488 Seemanchal Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12488 Seemanchal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12488 Seemanchal Express train is 60m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seemanchal Express ?
  • Seemanchal Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 07:30 and reaches Jogbani/JBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12488 ?
  • 12488 arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Jogbani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seemanchal Express?
  • Seemanchal Express took 25h 0m to cover total distance of 1379km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jogbani.

  • What is the last station of Seemanchal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jogbani at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains