Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12488 Seemanchal Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Seemanchal Express, running with train number 12488? Belonging to Northern Railways, Seemanchal Express runs in between Anand Vihar junction and Jogbani junction in India. Train 12488 runs from Anand Vihar terminal to Jogbani junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1379 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 24 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12488 leaves from Anand Vihar terminal at 07:30 hours and reaches Jogbani junction at 08:30 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 18 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Purnea, Katihar, Patliputra, Allahabad, Kanpur Central, Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Tundla, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper, and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12488, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12488/SEEMANCHAL EXP

Check the current running status of 12488/SEEMANCHAL EXP which runs between ANVT to JBN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12488 / SEEMANCHAL EXP (ANVT - JBN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hathras Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 10:21 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:10/Origin

08:10/08:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

08:39/08:37

08:41/08:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

09:59/09:40

10:02/09:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Tundla Jn (TDL)

10:50/10:50

10:52/10:52

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

10:50/14:10

10:52/14:15

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

14:10/16:55

14:15/17:00

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Mirzapur (MZP)

16:55/18:15

17:00/18:17

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

18:15/19:50

18:17/20:00

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

19:50/20:48

20:00/20:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Danapur (DNR)

20:48/23:00

20:50/23:02

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

23:00/23:15

23:02/23:25

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

23:15/01:40

23:25/01:50

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Begusarai (BGS)

01:40/02:06

01:50/02:08

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

02:06/02:41

02:08/02:43

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Naugachia (NNA)

02:41/03:38

02:43/03:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Katihar Jn (KIR)

03:38/05:15

03:40/05:25

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Purnea Jn (PRNA)

05:15/05:52

05:25/05:57

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Arariya Court (ARQ)

05:52/06:28

05:57/06:33

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Forbesganj Jn (FBG)

06:28/07:00

06:33/07:05

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jogbani (JBN)

07:50/07:50

07:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Rautara
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 05:57 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:10/Origin

08:10/08:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

08:42/08:37

08:45/08:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

10:01/09:40

10:11/09:42

10 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Tundla Jn (TDL)

11:01/10:50

11:07/10:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

14:11/14:10

14:30/14:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

17:52/16:55

17:59/17:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 5

Mirzapur (MZP)

19:16/18:15

19:20/18:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

20:45/19:50

20:53/20:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

21:37/20:48

21:39/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 2

Danapur (DNR)

23:31/23:00

23:34/23:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

23:51/23:15

00:00/23:25

-1431 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

02:03/01:40

02:22/01:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Begusarai (BGS)

02:44/02:06

02:46/02:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

03:14/02:41

03:18/02:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Naugachia (NNA)

04:07/03:38

04:10/03:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Katihar Jn (KIR)

05:15/05:15

05:25/05:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Purnea Jn (PRNA)

06:01/05:52

06:02/05:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Arariya Court (ARQ)

06:01/06:28

06:02/06:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Forbesganj Jn (FBG)

06:28/07:00

06:33/07:05

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jogbani (JBN)

07:50/07:50

07:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Jalargarh
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:32 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:10/Origin

08:10/08:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

08:42/08:37

08:45/08:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

10:01/09:40

10:11/09:42

10 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Tundla Jn (TDL)

11:01/10:50

11:07/10:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

14:11/14:10

14:30/14:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

17:52/16:55

17:59/17:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 5

Mirzapur (MZP)

19:16/18:15

19:20/18:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

20:45/19:50

20:53/20:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

21:37/20:48

21:39/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 2

Danapur (DNR)

23:31/23:00

23:34/23:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

23:51/23:15

00:00/23:25

-1431 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

02:03/01:40

02:22/01:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Begusarai (BGS)

02:44/02:06

02:46/02:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

03:14/02:41

03:18/02:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Naugachia (NNA)

04:07/03:38

04:10/03:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Katihar Jn (KIR)

05:15/05:15

05:25/05:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Purnea Jn (PRNA)

06:05/05:52

06:10/05:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Arariya Court (ARQ)

06:28/06:28

06:33/06:33

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Forbesganj Jn (FBG)

06:28/07:00

06:33/07:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jogbani (JBN)

07:50/07:50

07:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Jogbani
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:33 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:10/Origin

08:10/08:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

08:38/08:37

08:41/08:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

09:54/09:40

09:57/09:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Tundla Jn (TDL)

10:50/10:50

11:03/10:52

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

14:10/14:10

14:17/14:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

16:55/16:55

17:00/17:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Mirzapur (MZP)

18:15/18:15

18:17/18:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

19:50/19:50

20:00/20:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

20:48/20:48

20:50/20:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Danapur (DNR)

23:00/23:00

23:14/23:02

14 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

23:31/23:15

23:41/23:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

01:46/01:40

01:54/01:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Begusarai (BGS)

02:16/02:06

02:18/02:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

02:48/02:41

02:51/02:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Naugachia (NNA)

03:54/03:38

03:58/03:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Katihar Jn (KIR)

05:15/05:15

05:27/05:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Purnea Jn (PRNA)

06:00/05:52

06:04/05:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Arariya Court (ARQ)

06:28/06:28

06:33/06:33

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Forbesganj Jn (FBG)

07:11/07:00

07:16/07:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Jogbani (JBN)

07:50/07:50

07:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Jogbani
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:57 21-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:10/Origin

08:10/08:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

08:41/08:37

08:43/08:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

10:06/09:40

10:09/09:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Tundla Jn (TDL)

10:53/10:50

10:57/10:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

14:40/14:10

14:52/14:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

17:15/16:55

17:22/17:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 5

Mirzapur (MZP)

18:33/18:15

18:35/18:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

19:50/19:50

20:00/20:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

20:54/20:48

20:56/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Danapur (DNR)

23:07/23:00

23:10/23:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

23:28/23:15

23:38/23:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

01:47/01:40

01:58/01:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Begusarai (BGS)

02:17/02:06

02:20/02:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

02:52/02:41

02:55/02:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Naugachia (NNA)

03:59/03:38

04:03/03:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Katihar Jn (KIR)

05:15/05:15

05:29/05:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Purnea Jn (PRNA)

06:08/05:52

06:15/05:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Arariya Court (ARQ)

06:32/06:28

06:33/06:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Forbesganj Jn (FBG)

07:14/07:00

07:18/07:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Jogbani (JBN)

07:50/07:50

07:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Jogbani
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:52 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:10/Origin

08:10/08:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

08:37/08:37

08:40/08:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

09:47/09:40

09:49/09:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Tundla Jn (TDL)

10:50/10:50

10:52/10:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

14:14/14:10

14:31/14:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

16:56/16:55

17:06/17:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Mirzapur (MZP)

18:15/18:15

18:18/18:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

19:50/19:50

20:04/20:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

20:59/20:48

21:03/20:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Danapur (DNR)

23:08/23:00

23:10/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

23:26/23:15

23:37/23:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

01:51/01:40

01:59/01:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Begusarai (BGS)

02:15/02:06

02:18/02:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

02:48/02:41

02:54/02:43

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Naugachia (NNA)

03:48/03:38

03:49/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Katihar Jn (KIR)

05:15/05:15

05:26/05:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Purnea Jn (PRNA)

06:00/05:52

06:05/05:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Arariya Court (ARQ)

06:28/06:28

06:33/06:33

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Forbesganj Jn (FBG)

07:10/07:00

07:25/07:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Jogbani (JBN)

07:50/07:50

07:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Jogbani
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:41 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:10/Origin

08:10/08:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

08:41/08:37

08:43/08:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

10:01/09:40

10:04/09:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Tundla Jn (TDL)

10:50/10:50

10:52/10:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

14:20/14:10

14:33/14:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

17:21/16:55

17:40/17:00

19 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 5

Mirzapur (MZP)

18:51/18:15

18:54/18:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

19:54/19:50

20:03/20:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

20:54/20:48

20:56/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Danapur (DNR)

23:00/23:00

23:04/23:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

23:22/23:15

23:32/23:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

01:56/01:40

02:04/01:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Begusarai (BGS)

02:23/02:06

02:25/02:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

03:01/02:41

03:04/02:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Naugachia (NNA)

03:57/03:38

04:00/03:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Katihar Jn (KIR)

05:15/05:15

05:34/05:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Purnea Jn (PRNA)

06:06/05:52

06:11/05:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Arariya Court (ARQ)

06:28/06:28

06:33/06:33

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Forbesganj Jn (FBG)

07:13/07:00

07:17/07:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Jogbani (JBN)

07:50/07:50

07:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12488 / SEEMANCHAL EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18 2024-07-17 2024-07-16 2024-07-15
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 08:37 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 09:40 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:50 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 14:10 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 16:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 18:15 99 min 99 min 99 min 99 min 99 min 99 min 99 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 19:50 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 20:48 112 min 112 min 112 min 112 min 112 min 112 min 112 min
Danapur (DNR) 23:00 109 min 109 min 109 min 109 min 109 min 109 min 109 min
Patliputra Jn (PPTA) 23:15 120 min 120 min 120 min 120 min 120 min 120 min 120 min
Barauni Jn (BJU) 01:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Begusarai (BGS) 02:06 166 min 166 min 166 min 166 min 166 min 166 min 166 min
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 02:41 169 min 169 min 169 min 169 min 169 min 169 min 169 min
Naugachia (NNA) 03:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katihar Jn (KIR) 05:15 164 min 164 min 164 min 164 min 164 min 164 min 164 min
Purnea Jn (PRNA) 05:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arariya Court (ARQ) 06:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Forbesganj Jn (FBG) 07:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jogbani (JBN) 07:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived