12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12479
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12480
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12479/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12479/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 19:30 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:57 20:00 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 20:28 20:33 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:13 21:18 5 0
Rani(RANI) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Falna(FA) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:35 03:50 15 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:27 07:32 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:34 10:38 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suryanagari SF Special (PT) 02479 Jodhpur Junction 19:30 Bandra Terminus 11:30 Daily
Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12479 Jodhpur Junction 19:30 Bandra Terminus 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12479.

  • How many days in a week 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 19:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12479 ?
  • 12479 arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suryanagari SF Express (PT)?
  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 937km between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)