12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12479
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12480
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12479/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12479/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 19:00 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 20:53 20:58 5 0
Rani(RANI) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Falna(FA) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:30 03:55 25 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:40 06:41 1 1
Surat(ST) 07:38 07:43 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:45 10:49 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12479 Jodhpur Junction 19:00 Bandra Terminus 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12479.

  • How many days in a week 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12479 ?
  • 12479 arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suryanagari SF Express (PT)?
  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT) took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 937km between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)