12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12479
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    936km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12480
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12479/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 936km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12479/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 19:00 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 20:53 20:58 5 0
Rani(RANI) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Falna(FA) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:30 03:55 25 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:40 06:41 1 1
Surat(ST) 07:38 07:43 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:45 10:49 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12479 Jodhpur Junction 19:00 Bandra Terminus 11:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:12 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)