12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12479
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    936km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 48m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12480
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12479/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 936km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12479/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 18:47 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:09 19:12 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 19:44 19:49 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Rani(RANI) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Falna(FA) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:17 23:27 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:30 03:55 25 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:38 07:43 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:45 10:49 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12479 Jodhpur Junction 18:47 Bandra Terminus 11:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)