12474 Sarvodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sarvodaya Express
  • Number
    12474
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2048km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12473
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12474/ Sarvodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2048km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12474/ Sarvodaya Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:10 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:50 11:10 20 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Dasuya(DZA) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:59 00:05 -1434 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:10 12:25 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 13:01 13:02 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 13:18 13:19 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:15 14:35 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 16:39 16:41 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sarvodaya Express 12474 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:10 Gandhidham Junction 20:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)