12474 Sarvodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sarvodaya Express
  • Number
    12474
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2037km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12473
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12474/ Sarvodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2037km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12474/ Sarvodaya Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:19 16:29 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:47 20:49 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 10:13 10:18 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:20 12:35 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 14:39 14:41 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sarvodaya Express 12474 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:55 Gandhidham Junction 17:40 Thusday
Sarvodaya SF Special 04676 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:55 Gandhidham Junction 17:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sarvodaya Express ?
  • Sarvodaya Express Train Number is 12474.

  • How many days in a week 12474 Sarvodaya Express runs ?
  • 12474 Sarvodaya Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12474 Sarvodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12474 Sarvodaya Express train is 15m at New Delhi, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sarvodaya Express ?
  • Sarvodaya Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:55 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12474 ?
  • 12474 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sarvodaya Express?
  • Sarvodaya Express took 31h 45m to cover total distance of 2037km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sarvodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ MQ MS EXPRESS run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ MS MQ EXPRESS run from CHENNAI EGMORE to MANNARGUDI. Depart time of 22:55 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16159/ MS MAQ EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16128/ GUV CHENNAI EXP run from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)