12473 Sarvodaya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sarvodaya Express (PT)
  • Number
    12473
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2048km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12474
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12473/ Sarvodaya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2048km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12473/ Sarvodaya Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 05:35 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 11:05 11:25 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 13:20 13:35 15 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:12 04:14 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:35 04:50 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:43 09:53 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Dasuya(DZA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sarvodaya Express (PT) 12473 Gandhidham Junction 05:35 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12471/ Swaraj Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 07:55 and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
11304/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Manuguru. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09731/ Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Tri-Weekly Special run from Jaipur Junction to Delhi Cantt.. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
07417/ Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) run from Tirupati Main to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:02. Train runs on following days (Friday)