12473 Sarvodaya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sarvodaya Express (PT)
  • Number
    12473
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2037km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12474
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12473/ Sarvodaya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2037km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12473/ Sarvodaya Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 05:35 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 11:05 11:25 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:12 04:14 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:35 04:50 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:55 08:17 22 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:47 09:55 8 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Dasuya(DZA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sarvodaya Express (PT) 12473 Gandhidham Junction 05:35 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sarvodaya Express (PT) ?
  • Sarvodaya Express (PT) Train Number is 12473.

  • How many days in a week 12473 Sarvodaya Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12473 Sarvodaya Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12473 Sarvodaya Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12473 Sarvodaya Express (PT) train is 22m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sarvodaya Express (PT) ?
  • Sarvodaya Express (PT) runs between Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 05:35 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12473 ?
  • 12473 arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sarvodaya Express (PT)?
  • Sarvodaya Express (PT) took 35h 50m to cover total distance of 2037km between Gandhidham Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Sarvodaya Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains