12473 Sarvodaya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sarvodaya Express (PT)
  • Number
    12473
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2037km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12474
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12473/ Sarvodaya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2037km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12473/ Sarvodaya Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 09:10 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:10 14:25 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:05 05:07 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:47 08:52 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:13 10:20 7 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:10 11:13 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:53 12:56 3 1
Kathua(KTHU) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:50 14:58 8 1
Udhampur(UHP) 16:51 16:53 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sarvodaya Express (PT) 12473 Gandhidham Junction 09:10 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:40 Saturday
Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) 04675 Gandhidham Junction 09:10 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:40 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sarvodaya Express (PT) ?
  • Sarvodaya Express (PT) Train Number is 12473.

  • How many days in a week 12473 Sarvodaya Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12473 Sarvodaya Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12473 Sarvodaya Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12473 Sarvodaya Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sarvodaya Express (PT) ?
  • Sarvodaya Express (PT) runs between Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 09:10 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12473 ?
  • 12473 arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sarvodaya Express (PT)?
  • Sarvodaya Express (PT) took 32h 30m to cover total distance of 2037km between Gandhidham Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Sarvodaya Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)