12460 Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
  • Number
    12460
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12459
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:22 07:27 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 13:43 13:45 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12030 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12032 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 23:05 Thusday
Shan-e-Punjab Express 12498 Amritsar Junction 15:10 New Delhi 22:50 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12014 Amritsar Junction 04:55 New Delhi 11:00 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express 12460 Amritsar Junction 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)