12460 Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
  • Number
    12460
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12459
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:22 07:27 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 13:43 13:45 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12030 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12032 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 23:05 Thusday
Shan-e-Punjab Express 12498 Amritsar Junction 15:10 New Delhi 22:50 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12014 Amritsar Junction 04:55 New Delhi 11:00 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express 12460 Amritsar Junction 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)