12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu)
  • Number
    12458
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    457km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12457
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12458/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 457km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12458/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 22:30 origin 0
Napasar(NPS) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Sudsar(SDF) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:00 02:05 5 1
LOHARU(LHU) 02:42 02:47 5 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 04:22 04:25 3 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express 22471 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) 02458S Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:55 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) 02456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 04740 Bikaner Junction 18:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Tuesday Saturday
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) 12458 Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:05 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) 12456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 22464 Bikaner Junction 18:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) ?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) Train Number is 12458.

  • How many days in a week 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) runs ?
  • 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) train is 5m at Ratangarh Junction, Churu Junction, Sadulpur Junction, LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) ?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) runs between Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 22:30 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12458 ?
  • 12458 arrives on platform number 6 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu)?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 457km between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17687/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Manmad Jn to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17410/ NED ADB EXP run from H SAHIB NANDED to ADILABAD. Depart time of 15:29 and arrival time of 18:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17309/ YPR VSG EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Vasco da Gama. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ CCT TPTY EXP run from Kakinada Town Jn to Tirupati. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17024/ TUNGABHADRA EXP run from KURNOOL CITY to SECUNDERABAD JN. Depart time of 15:11 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)