12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu)
  • Number
    12458
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    457km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12457
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12458/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 457km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12458/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 22:30 origin 0
Napasar(NPS) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Sudsar(SDF) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:00 02:05 5 1
LOHARU(LHU) 02:55 03:00 5 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express 22471 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:25 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) 12458 Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:10 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) 12456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip 22464 Bikaner Junction 17:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)