12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12445
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12446
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12445/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12445/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:50 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Manwal(MNVL) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Udhampur(UHP) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12445 New Delhi 20:50 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:40 Daily
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) 22461 New Delhi 17:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:10 Daily
New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express 22439 New Delhi 06:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12445.

  • How many days in a week 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from New Delhi at 20:50 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12445 ?
  • 12445 arrives on platform number 15 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 655km between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)