12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12445
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12446
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12445/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12445/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:50 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Manwal(MNVL) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Udhampur(UHP) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12445 New Delhi 20:50 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:40 Daily
Shri Shakti AC Express 22461 New Delhi 17:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:10 Daily
New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express 22439 New Delhi 06:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)