Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Uttar Sampark Kranti Express, running with train number 12445? Belonging to Indian Railways, Uttar Sampark Kranti Express runs in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra junction and New Delhi junction in India. Train 12445 runs from New Delhi junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 629 km. The operating speed of the train is 57 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 5 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12445 leaves from New Delhi junction at 20:50 hours and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra junction at 08:40 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 10 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, Panipat, Kathua, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12445, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) which runs between NDLS to SVDK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12445 / Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(NDLS - SVDK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 08:41
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

20:50/20:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

22:23/22:02

22:26/22:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:49/23:50

23:56/23:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

01:33/01:30

01:42/01:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:27/02:32

02:35/02:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

04:11/04:20

04:26/04:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

04:57/04:53

04:59/04:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

06:10/06:15

06:25/06:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Manwal (MNVL)

07:11/07:16

07:17/07:17

1

On Time

2

N.A

Ram Nagar JK (RMJK)

07:38/07:33

07:53/07:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Udhampur (UHP)

08:09/07:55

08:11/07:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

08:41/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 08:48
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

20:50/20:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

22:23/22:02

22:26/22:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:49/23:50

23:56/23:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

01:37/01:30

01:53/01:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:39/02:32

02:48/02:35

3

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

04:27/04:20

04:38/04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

05:00/04:53

05:08/04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

06:22/06:15

06:38/06:25

10

-

2

N.A

Manwal (MNVL)

07:23/07:16

07:30/07:17

1

-

2

N.A

Ram Nagar JK (RMJK)

07:40/07:33

07:48/07:35

2

-

2

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

08:02/07:55

08:10/07:57

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

08:47/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 16 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 08:48
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

20:50/20:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

22:23/22:02

22:26/22:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:49/23:50

23:56/23:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

01:37/01:30

01:53/01:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:39/02:32

02:48/02:35

3

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

04:27/04:20

04:38/04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

05:00/04:53

05:08/04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

06:22/06:15

06:38/06:25

10

-

2

N.A

Manwal (MNVL)

07:23/07:16

07:30/07:17

1

-

2

N.A

Ram Nagar JK (RMJK)

07:40/07:33

07:48/07:35

2

-

2

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

08:02/07:55

08:10/07:57

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

08:47/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12445 / Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-02-18 2020-02-17 2020-02-16 2020-02-15 2020-02-14 2020-02-13 2020-02-12
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 22:02 21 min 21 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 18 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 23:50 -1 min -1 min -1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -1 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 01:30 3 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 02:32 -5 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 04:20 -9 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kathua (KTHU) 04:53 4 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 06:15 -5 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manwal (MNVL) 07:16 -5 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ram Nagar JK (RMJK) 07:33 5 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udhampur (UHP) 07:55 14 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) 08:40 1 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)(12322) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:32 on 2020-02-16 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-18 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 230 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Tirupati Express(17479) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2020-02-16 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2020-02-17 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 07:50 on 2020-02-16 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-02-17 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express(15547) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 461 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kerala Express (PT)(12626) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 07:50 on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-02-18 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express(12239) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 23:17 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Devagiri Express (PT)(17057) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:11 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Magadh Express(20801) Departed from Islampur(IPR) at 15:30 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 203 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival