Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Uttar Sampark Kranti Express, running with train number 12445? Belonging to Indian Railways, Uttar Sampark Kranti Express runs in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra junction and New Delhi junction in India. Train 12445 runs from New Delhi junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 629 km. The operating speed of the train is 57 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 5 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12445 leaves from New Delhi junction at 20:50 hours and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra junction at 08:40 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 10 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, Panipat, Kathua, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12445, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12445/

Check the current running status of 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12445 / Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Sep 2020 09:14
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin

20:50

-

-

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

22:02

22:04

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:50

23:55

5

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

01:30

01:40

10

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:32

02:35

3

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

04:53

04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

06:15

06:25

10

-

2

N.A

Manwal (MNVL)

07:16

07:17

1

-

2

N.A

Ram Nagar JK (RMJK)

07:33

07:35

2

-

2

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

07:55

07:57

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

08:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival