Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12444/Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express

Check the current running status of 12444/Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express which runs between ANVT to HLZ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12444 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express(ANVT - HLZ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 25 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Feb 2020 02:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:42/19:42

19:44/19:44

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:30/01:30

01:35/01:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

04:00/04:00

04:05/04:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:28/06:28

06:38/06:38

10

On Time

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:15/09:15

09:20/09:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

12:20/12:20

12:25/12:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Khanudih (KNF)

12:38/12:38

12:40/12:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

14:38/14:38

14:40/14:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

16:15/16:15

16:17/16:17

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:10/18:10

18:20/18:20

10

On Time

2

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

18:58/18:58

19:00/19:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

19:24/19:24

19:26/19:26

2

On Time

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

20:30/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Tamluk,TMZ
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Feb 2020 04:08
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:42/19:42

19:44/19:44

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:05/01:30

02:16/01:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

05:34/04:00

05:45/04:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:37/06:28

09:47/06:38

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

12:13/09:15

12:44/09:20

31 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:04/12:20

17:12/12:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 47min

2

N.A

Khanudih (KNF)

17:24/12:38

17:26/12:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 46min

2

Platform 1

Purulia Junction (PRR)

19:13/14:38

19:15/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

20:45/16:15

20:50/16:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 33min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

23:13/18:10

23:16/18:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 56min

2

Platform 2

Panskura Junction (PKU)

23:42/18:58

23:44/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 44min

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

00:00/19:24

00:02/19:26

2 min

Late by 4hr 36min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

03:52/20:30

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 7hr 22min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 11 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 12 Feb 2020 22:24
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

19:11/19:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:43/19:42

19:45/19:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:16/01:30

01:35/01:35

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

04:27/04:00

04:32/04:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

07:55/06:28

07:58/06:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

10:28/09:15

10:33/09:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

12:31/12:20

12:40/12:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Khanudih (KNF)

12:50/12:38

12:53/12:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

14:42/14:38

14:44/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:20/16:15

18:22/16:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

20:17/18:10

20:19/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

Platform 2

Panskura Junction (PKU)

21:01/18:58

21:03/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

21:30/19:24

21:32/19:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

22:36/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 6min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 04 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 06 Feb 2020 00:55
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

19:11/19:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:43/19:42

19:45/19:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:47/01:30

01:53/01:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

06:26/04:00

06:38/04:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:30/06:28

09:41/06:38

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

12:25/09:15

12:29/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 9min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

14:39/12:20

15:10/12:25

31 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

N.A

Khanudih (KNF)

15:23/12:38

15:25/12:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

Platform 1

Purulia Junction (PRR)

17:23/14:38

17:25/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

20:10/16:15

20:12/16:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 55min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:15/18:10

22:20/18:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr

2

Platform 2

Panskura Junction (PKU)

22:46/18:58

22:48/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 48min

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

23:05/19:24

23:07/19:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 41min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

00:11/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 41min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2020 20:44
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

19:11/19:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:47/19:42

19:49/19:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:29/01:30

01:35/01:35

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

04:14/04:00

04:24/04:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

07:09/06:28

07:18/06:38

9 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

10:00/09:15

10:05/09:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

12:22/12:20

12:37/12:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Khanudih (KNF)

12:48/12:38

12:50/12:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

14:19/14:38

14:40/14:40

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

16:15/16:15

16:20/16:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:30/18:10

18:35/18:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Panskura Junction (PKU)

19:18/18:58

19:19/19:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

19:40/19:24

19:42/19:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

20:46/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Jan 2020 02:21
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:42/19:42

19:45/19:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:54/01:30

03:08/01:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

07:47/04:00

08:05/04:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 4hr

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

13:23/06:28

13:33/06:38

10 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 55min

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

16:11/09:15

16:16/09:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 56min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

18:20/12:20

18:31/12:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 6min

2

N.A

Khanudih (KNF)

18:44/12:38

18:46/12:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 6min

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

20:20/14:38

20:22/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 42min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

22:00/16:15

22:02/16:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 45min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

00:40/18:10

00:43/18:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 23min

2

Platform 2

Panskura Junction (PKU)

01:09/18:58

01:11/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 11min

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

01:39/19:24

01:41/19:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 15min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

02:45/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 6hr 15min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 14 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 15 Jan 2020 22:40
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:39/19:42

19:44/19:44

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:07/01:30

02:17/01:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

05:33/04:00

05:39/04:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:06/06:28

09:16/06:38

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

12:15/09:20

12:19/09:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 59min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

14:15/12:20

14:39/12:25

24 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

2

N.A

Khanudih (KNF)

14:53/12:38

14:55/12:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

16:35/14:38

16:37/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:19/16:15

18:21/16:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

20:20/18:10

20:22/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

Platform 2

Panskura Junction (PKU)

20:48/18:58

20:50/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

21:14/19:24

21:16/19:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

22:20/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12444 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-18 2020-02-11 2020-02-04 2020-01-28 2020-01-21 2020-01-14 2020-01-07
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 19:42 0 min 1 min 1 min 5 min 0 min -3 min -4 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:30 35 min -14 min 17 min -1 min 84 min 37 min 59 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 04:00 94 min 27 min 146 min 14 min 227 min 93 min 132 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 06:28 189 min 87 min 182 min 41 min 415 min 158 min 180 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 09:20 178 min 73 min 190 min 45 min 416 min 180 min 188 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 12:20 284 min 11 min 139 min 2 min 360 min 115 min 131 min
Khanudih (KNF) 12:38 286 min 12 min 165 min 10 min 366 min 135 min 144 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 14:38 275 min 4 min 165 min -19 min 342 min 117 min 132 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 16:15 270 min 125 min 235 min 0 min 345 min 124 min 197 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 18:10 303 min 127 min 245 min 20 min 390 min 130 min 192 min
Panskura Junction (PKU) 18:58 284 min 123 min 228 min 20 min 371 min 110 min 189 min
Tamluk (TMZ) 19:24 276 min 126 min 221 min 16 min 375 min 110 min 181 min
Haldia (HLZ) 20:30 442 min 126 min 221 min 16 min 375 min 110 min 195 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15216) Departed from Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at 13:51 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -36 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved)(13250) Departed from Bhabua Road(BBU) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 128 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special(01207) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Rajkot Junction(RJT) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Rajkot Junction 136 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netravati Express (PT)(16345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express(22863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anuvrat AC SF Express(22632) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Before Arrived Madurai Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express(15655) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at 10:45 on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 125 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger(18236) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 20:37 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bapudham SF Express(12537) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Manduadih(MUV) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Manduadih 710 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express(18207) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 16:02 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival