12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12436
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12436/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12436/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 09:25 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:12 12:15 3 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 13:45 13:48 3 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 08:35 08:45 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:05 10:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 11:55 12:05 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:08 14:10 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 15:25 15:27 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 19:00 19:20 20 1
Hojai(HJI) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 22:30 22:32 2 1
Diphu(DPU) 23:06 23:08 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 23:50 23:57 7 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 02:25 02:35 10 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express 20506 New Delhi 09:25 Dibrugarh Town 06:15 Thusday Sunday
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express 12424 New Delhi 16:10 Dibrugarh Town 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99811/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96626/ TL28 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96218/ BL24 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96009/ SKP7 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95318/ A32 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)