12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12436
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1252km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12435
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12436/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1252km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12436/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:55 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Gahmar(GMR) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:27 06:29 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:40 09:00 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:28 10:33 5 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 11:15 11:18 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 12:26 12:29 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Jaynagar 13:35 Tuesday Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) 12570 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Jaynagar 13:35 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)