12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12435
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1252km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12436
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12435/ Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1252km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12435/ Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 12:10 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 12:33 12:36 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 13:41 13:44 3 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Mokama(MKA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12435 Jaynagar 12:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:50 Monday Friday
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12569 Jaynagar 12:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:50 Monday Friday
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special 04057 Jaynagar 12:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:50 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12435.

  • How many days in a week 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express train is 10m at Barauni Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs between Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Jaynagar at 12:10 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12435 ?
  • 12435 arrives on platform number 3 at Jaynagar and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express?
  • Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express took 20h 40m to cover total distance of 1252km between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)