12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12421
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1936km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12422
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12421/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1936km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12421/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:00 09:05 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 13:30 30 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 17:03 17:07 4 1
Sangrur(SAG) 17:46 17:47 1 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 21:12 21:14 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 22:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express (PT) 12715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 20:20 Daily
Sachkhand COVID-19 Special Express 02715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 20:25 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Amritsar Junction 22:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12421.

  • How many days in a week 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:00 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12421 ?
  • 12421 arrives on platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express took 35h 5m to cover total distance of 1936km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains