12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12421
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1936km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12422
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12421/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1936km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12421/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:00 09:05 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 13:30 30 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 17:03 17:07 4 1
Sangrur(SAG) 17:46 17:47 1 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 21:12 21:14 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 22:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express (PT) 12715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 20:20 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Amritsar Junction 22:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 21:36 and arrival time of 05:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of 21:37 and arrival time of 15:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)