12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express
  • Number
    12411
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    248km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12412
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12411/ Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 248km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12411/ Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 06:40 origin 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 07:06 07:08 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:07 10:10 3 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express 12241 Chandigarh Junction 16:50 Amritsar Junction 21:25 Daily
Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express 12411 Chandigarh Junction 06:40 Amritsar Junction 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 23:45 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)