12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
  • Number
    12406
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1478km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12405
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12406/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1478km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12406/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 15:20 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:18 20:21 3 0
Dabra(DBA) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Betul(BZU) 05:39 05:42 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Multai(MTY) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Katol(KATL) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 10:22 10:25 3 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 12:22 12:25 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:20 Bhusaval Junction 15:50 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

96602/ TL2 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96402/ N2/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96304/ A4 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)