12398 Mahabodhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahabodhi Express
  • Number
    12398
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12397
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12398/ Mahabodhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12398/ Mahabodhi Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 12:10 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Bharwari(BRE) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:25 23:40 15 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Kudra(KTQ) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 01:17 01:19 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 01:32 01:33 1 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Guraru(GRRU) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahabodhi Express 12398 New Delhi 12:10 Gaya Junction 03:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express run from Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)