12398 Mahabodhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahabodhi Express
  • Number
    12398
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12397
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12398/ Mahabodhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12398/ Mahabodhi Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 12:10 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Bharwari(BRE) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:25 23:40 15 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Kudra(KTQ) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 01:17 01:19 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 01:32 01:33 1 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Guraru(GRRU) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahabodhi Express 12398 New Delhi 12:10 Gaya Junction 03:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahabodhi Express ?
  • Mahabodhi Express Train Number is 12398.

  • How many days in a week 12398 Mahabodhi Express runs ?
  • 12398 Mahabodhi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12398 Mahabodhi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12398 Mahabodhi Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahabodhi Express ?
  • Mahabodhi Express runs between New Delhi to Gaya Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 12:10 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12398 ?
  • 12398 arrives on platform number 8 at New Delhi and at platform number 3,8 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahabodhi Express?
  • Mahabodhi Express took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 992km between New Delhi and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mahabodhi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains