12397 Mahabodhi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahabodhi Express (PT)
  • Number
    12397
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12398
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12397/ Mahabodhi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12397/ Mahabodhi Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 14:15 origin 0
Guraru(GRRU) 14:33 14:35 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Bharwari(BRE) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:32 01:34 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahabodhi Express (PT) 12397 Gaya Junction 14:15 New Delhi 04:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)