12397 Mahabodhi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahabodhi Express (PT)
  • Number
    12397
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12398
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12397/ Mahabodhi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12397/ Mahabodhi Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 14:15 origin 0
Guraru(GRRU) 14:33 14:35 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Bharwari(BRE) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:32 01:34 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahabodhi Express (PT) 12397 Gaya Junction 14:15 New Delhi 04:30 Daily
Mahabodhi Festival Special 02397 Gaya Junction 14:15 New Delhi 04:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahabodhi Express (PT) ?
  • Mahabodhi Express (PT) Train Number is 12397.

  • How many days in a week 12397 Mahabodhi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12397 Mahabodhi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12397 Mahabodhi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12397 Mahabodhi Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahabodhi Express (PT) ?
  • Mahabodhi Express (PT) runs between Gaya Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Gaya Junction at 14:15 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12397 ?
  • 12397 arrives on platform number 3,6 at Gaya Junction and at platform number 6 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahabodhi Express (PT)?
  • Mahabodhi Express (PT) took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 992km between Gaya Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Mahabodhi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains