12383 Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express
  • Number
    12383
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12384
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12383/ Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12383/ Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 17:00 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 20:24 20:25 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express 12383 Sealdah 17:00 Asansol Junction 21:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:41 and arrival time of 05:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19309/ Shanti Express (PT) run from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction. Depart time of 18:22 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19035/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 18:22 and arrival time of 20:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19034/ Gujarat Queen run from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 00:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19004/ Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 05:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)