12383 Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express
  • Number
    12383
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12384
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12383/ Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12383/ Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 17:00 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 20:23 20:24 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express 12383 Sealdah 17:00 Asansol Junction 21:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11071/ Kamayani Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 12:41 and arrival time of 20:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 09:32. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 19:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)