12383 Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express
  • Number
    12383
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12384
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12383/ Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12383/ Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 17:00 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 20:24 20:25 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express 12383 Sealdah 17:00 Asansol Junction 21:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express ?
  • Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express Train Number is 12383.

  • How many days in a week 12383 Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express runs ?
  • 12383 Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12383 Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12383 Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express train is 2m at Barddhaman Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express ?
  • Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express runs between Sealdah to Asansol Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 17:00 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12383 ?
  • 12383 arrives on platform number 8,9A at Sealdah and at platform number 6 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express?
  • Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 220km between Sealdah and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains