Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12383/ASN INTERCITY

Check the current running status of 12383/ASN INTERCITY which runs between SDAH to ASN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12383 / ASN INTERCITY(SDAH - ASN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kolkata Sealdah
  • Start Date 28 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 00:29 28-Feb-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

17:36/Origin

17:37/17:10

-

On Time

1

Platform 8

Barrackpore (BP)

17:36/17:36

17:37/17:37

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

17:54/17:54

17:55/17:55

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bandel Jn (BDC)

18:21/18:21

18:22/18:22

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

19:17/19:17

19:19/19:19

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Panagarh (PAN)

20:00/20:00

20:01/20:01

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

20:13/20:13

20:14/20:14

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Andal Jn (UDL)

20:27/20:27

20:28/20:28

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

RaniGanj (RNG)

20:36/20:36

20:37/20:37

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Asansol Jn (ASN)

21:05/21:05

21:05/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Asansol Junction
  • Start Date 27 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:09 28-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

17:10/Origin

17:10/17:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Barrackpore (BP)

17:36/17:36

17:37/17:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

17:54/17:54

17:55/17:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bandel Jn (BDC)

18:21/18:21

18:22/18:22

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

19:17/19:17

19:19/19:19

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Panagarh (PAN)

20:00/20:00

20:01/20:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

20:13/20:13

20:14/20:14

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Andal Jn (UDL)

20:27/20:27

20:28/20:28

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

RaniGanj (RNG)

20:36/20:36

20:37/20:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Asansol Jn (ASN)

21:07/21:05

21:07/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Asansol Junction
  • Start Date 26 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:49 28-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

17:10/Origin

17:10/17:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Barrackpore (BP)

17:36/17:36

17:37/17:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

17:54/17:54

17:55/17:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bandel Jn (BDC)

18:21/18:21

18:22/18:22

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

19:17/19:17

19:19/19:19

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Panagarh (PAN)

20:00/20:00

20:01/20:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

20:13/20:13

20:14/20:14

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Andal Jn (UDL)

20:27/20:27

20:28/20:28

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

RaniGanj (RNG)

20:36/20:36

20:37/20:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Asansol Jn (ASN)

21:10/21:05

21:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Asansol Junction
  • Start Date 24 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 00:58 26-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

17:10/Origin

17:10/17:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Barrackpore (BP)

17:36/17:36

17:37/17:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

17:54/17:54

17:55/17:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bandel Jn (BDC)

18:21/18:21

18:22/18:22

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

19:17/19:17

19:19/19:19

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Panagarh (PAN)

20:00/20:00

20:01/20:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

20:13/20:13

20:14/20:14

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Andal Jn (UDL)

20:27/20:27

20:28/20:28

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

RaniGanj (RNG)

20:36/20:36

20:37/20:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Asansol Jn (ASN)

21:11/21:05

21:11/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Sealdah
  • Start Date 23 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:32 23-Feb-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

17:36/Origin

17:37/17:10

-

On Time

1

Platform 8

Barrackpore (BP)

17:36/17:36

17:37/17:37

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

17:54/17:54

17:55/17:55

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bandel Jn (BDC)

18:21/18:21

18:22/18:22

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

19:17/19:17

19:19/19:19

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Panagarh (PAN)

20:00/20:00

20:01/20:01

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

20:13/20:13

20:14/20:14

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Andal Jn (UDL)

20:27/20:27

20:28/20:28

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

RaniGanj (RNG)

20:36/20:36

20:37/20:37

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Asansol Jn (ASN)

21:05/21:05

21:05/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Asansol Junction
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 15:56 23-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

17:13/Origin

17:13/17:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 8

Barrackpore (BP)

17:36/17:36

17:37/17:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

17:54/17:54

17:55/17:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bandel Jn (BDC)

18:21/18:21

18:22/18:22

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

19:17/19:17

19:19/19:19

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Panagarh (PAN)

20:00/20:00

20:01/20:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

20:13/20:13

20:14/20:14

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Andal Jn (UDL)

20:27/20:27

20:28/20:28

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

RaniGanj (RNG)

20:36/20:36

20:37/20:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Asansol Jn (ASN)

21:05/21:05

21:05/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Sealdah
  • Start Date 21 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:59 21-Feb-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

17:36/Origin

17:37/17:10

-

On Time

1

Platform 8

Barrackpore (BP)

17:36/17:36

17:37/17:37

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

17:54/17:54

17:55/17:55

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bandel Jn (BDC)

18:21/18:21

18:22/18:22

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

19:17/19:17

19:19/19:19

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Panagarh (PAN)

20:00/20:00

20:01/20:01

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

20:13/20:13

20:14/20:14

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Andal Jn (UDL)

20:27/20:27

20:28/20:28

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

RaniGanj (RNG)

20:36/20:36

20:37/20:37

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Asansol Jn (ASN)

21:05/21:05

21:05/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12383 / ASN INTERCITY

Station Arrival 2024-02-27 2024-02-26 2024-02-24 2024-02-23 2024-02-22 2024-02-21 2024-02-20
Sealdah (SDAH) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 2 min
Barrackpore (BP) 17:36 2 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 2 min
Naihati Jn (NH) 17:54 3 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 3 min
Bandel Jn (BDC) 18:21 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 19:17 11 min 11 min 11 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 11 min
Panagarh (PAN) 20:00 10 min 10 min 10 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 10 min
Durgapur (DGR) 20:13 6 min 6 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min
Andal Jn (UDL) 20:27 13 min 13 min 13 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 13 min
RaniGanj (RNG) 20:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • ASN INTERCITY(12383) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN INTERCITY(12383) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN INTERCITY(12383) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN INTERCITY(12383) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN INTERCITY(12383) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN INTERCITY(12383) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN INTERCITY(12383) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived