12380 Jallianwalabagh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jallianwalabagh Express
  • Number
    12380
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1900km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12379
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12380/ Jallianwalabagh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1900km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12380/ Jallianwalabagh Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 10:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:02 12:08 6 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:05 15:20 15 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 18:20 19:05 45 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:30 06:45 15 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:22 12:32 10 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 13:20 13:21 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:42 13:57 15 1
Durgapur(DGR) 14:27 14:29 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:20 15:23 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jallianwalabagh Express 12380 Amritsar Junction 10:55 Sealdah 17:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)