12380 Jallianwalabagh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jallianwalabagh Express
  • Number
    12380
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1900km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12379
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12380/ Jallianwalabagh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1900km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12380/ Jallianwalabagh Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 10:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:02 12:08 6 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:05 15:20 15 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 18:20 19:05 45 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:28 06:43 15 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:26 12:31 5 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 13:20 13:21 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:42 13:52 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 14:22 14:24 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:20 15:23 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jallianwalabagh Express 12380 Amritsar Junction 10:55 Sealdah 17:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)