12379 Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT)
  • Number
    12379
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1900km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12380
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12379/ Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1900km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12379/ Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:37 14:40 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:16 20:21 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:05 12:25 20 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:06 17:16 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) 12379 Sealdah 13:10 Amritsar Junction 19:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Friday)