12379 Jallianwalabagh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jallianwalabagh Express (PT)
  • Number
    12379
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1900km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12380
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12379/ Jallianwalabagh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1900km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12379/ Jallianwalabagh Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:37 14:40 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:16 20:21 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:05 12:25 20 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:06 17:16 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jallianwalabagh Express (PT) 12379 Sealdah 13:10 Amritsar Junction 19:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)