12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT)
  • Number
    12379
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1900km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12380
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12379/ Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1900km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12379/ Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) 12379 Sealdah 13:10 Amritsar Junction 15:50 Friday
Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT) 02379 Sealdah 13:10 Amritsar Junction 15:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) ?
  • Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) Train Number is 12379.

  • How many days in a week 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Old Delhi Junction, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) ?
  • Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) runs between Sealdah to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 13:10 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12379 ?
  • 12379 arrives on platform number 9A,9B at Sealdah and at platform number 2 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT)?
  • Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) took 26h 40m to cover total distance of 1900km between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)