12378 Padatik Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padatik Express (PT)
  • Number
    12378
  • Source
    New Alipurduar/NOQ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    719km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12377
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12378/ Padatik Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Alipurduar and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 719km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12378/ Padatik Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Alipurduar(NOQ) origin 17:45 origin 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 18:05 18:07 2 0
MHBA(MHBA) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 20:00 20:02 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:45 21:00 15 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padatik Express (PT) 12378 New Alipurduar 17:45 Sealdah 06:45 Daily
Padatik Covid-19 SF Special 02378 New Alipurduar 17:45 Sealdah 06:45 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) 13142 New Alipurduar 11:45 Sealdah 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Padatik Express (PT) ?
  • Padatik Express (PT) Train Number is 12378.

  • How many days in a week 12378 Padatik Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12378 Padatik Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12378 Padatik Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12378 Padatik Express (PT) train is 15m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Padatik Express (PT) ?
  • Padatik Express (PT) runs between New Alipurduar to Sealdah. It departs from New Alipurduar at 17:45 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12378 ?
  • 12378 arrives on platform number 1 at New Alipurduar and at platform number 9A,9B at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Padatik Express (PT)?
  • Padatik Express (PT) took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 719km between New Alipurduar and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Padatik Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains