12378 Padatik Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padatik Express (PT)
  • Number
    12378
  • Source
    New Alipurduar/NOQ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    719km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12377
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12378/ Padatik Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Alipurduar and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 719km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12378/ Padatik Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Alipurduar(NOQ) origin 17:45 origin 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 18:05 18:07 2 0
MHBA(MHBA) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 20:00 20:02 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:45 21:00 15 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 02:57 03:02 5 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padatik Express (PT) 12378 New Alipurduar 17:45 Sealdah 06:45 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) 13142 New Alipurduar 11:45 Sealdah 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)