Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12378 Padatik Express

Want to get an insight of the Padatik Express, running with train number 12378? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Eastern Railways, Padatik Express runs in between Sealdah junction and New Alipurduar in India. Train 12378 runs from New Alipurduar to Sealdah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the superfast train in total is 720 km. The operating speed of the train is 60 km/hour and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12378 leaves from New Alipurduar junction at 17:45 hours and reaches Sealdah at 06:45 hours next day. It stops by at 9 halts in total in between the journey and they are at New Cooch Behar, Mathabhanga, Jalpaiguri Road, New jalpaiguri, KishanGanj, Malda Town, Rampurhat junction, Bolpur Shantiniketan and Barddhaman junction. The train has 21 coaches available in total including First class AC, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train utility within seconds and be certain of the train’s exact position at any time and have a safe journey.

Spot your running train status 12378/PADATIK EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 12378/PADATIK EXPRESS which runs between NOQ to SDAH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12378 / PADATIK EXPRESS (NOQ - SDAH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station New Alipurduar
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:37 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

Origin/Origin

17:40/17:40

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:00/18:00

18:02/18:02

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mathabhanga (MHBA)

18:32/18:32

18:34/18:34

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

19:40/19:40

19:42/19:42

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

20:30/20:30

20:40/20:40

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

21:45/21:45

21:47/21:47

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dalkhola (DLK)

22:23/22:23

22:25/22:25

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

23:40/23:40

23:42/23:42

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

02:43/02:43

02:48/02:48

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

03:29/03:29

03:31/03:31

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

04:20/04:20

04:22/04:22

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

06:45/06:45

06:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Kolkata Sealdah
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:58 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

17:41/Origin

17:41/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:01/18:00

18:15/18:02

14 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Mathabhanga (MHBA)

18:41/18:32

18:42/18:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

19:49/19:40

19:51/19:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

20:30/20:30

20:48/20:40

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:18/21:45

22:20/21:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Dalkhola (DLK)

22:44/22:23

22:46/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

23:54/23:40

23:57/23:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

02:43/02:43

02:48/02:48

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

03:38/03:29

03:41/03:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

04:43/04:20

04:46/04:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

06:52/06:45

06:52/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Kolkata Sealdah
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:37 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

17:41/Origin

17:41/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:01/18:00

18:15/18:02

14 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Mathabhanga (MHBA)

18:41/18:32

18:42/18:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

19:49/19:40

19:51/19:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

20:30/20:30

20:48/20:40

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:18/21:45

22:20/21:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Dalkhola (DLK)

22:44/22:23

22:46/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

23:54/23:40

23:57/23:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

02:43/02:43

02:48/02:48

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

03:38/03:29

03:41/03:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

04:43/04:20

04:46/04:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

06:52/06:45

06:52/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Kolkata Sealdah
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:55 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

17:42/Origin

17:42/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:02/18:00

18:06/18:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Mathabhanga (MHBA)

18:36/18:32

18:38/18:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

19:40/19:40

19:42/19:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

20:30/20:30

20:54/20:40

24 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:09/21:45

22:11/21:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Dalkhola (DLK)

22:36/22:23

22:38/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

23:48/23:40

23:50/23:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

02:43/02:43

02:48/02:48

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

03:35/03:29

03:37/03:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

04:32/04:20

04:35/04:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

06:53/06:45

06:53/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Kolkata Sealdah
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:49 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

17:49/Origin

17:49/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:10/18:00

18:15/18:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Mathabhanga (MHBA)

18:46/18:32

18:48/18:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

19:52/19:40

19:54/19:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

20:30/20:30

20:58/20:40

28 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:12/21:45

22:15/21:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Dalkhola (DLK)

22:37/22:23

22:39/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

00:00/23:40

00:02/23:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

02:43/02:43

02:48/02:48

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

03:43/03:29

03:45/03:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

04:42/04:20

04:45/04:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

06:47/06:45

06:47/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Kolkata Sealdah
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 02:04 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

17:41/Origin

17:41/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:01/18:00

18:03/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Mathabhanga (MHBA)

18:36/18:32

18:38/18:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

19:40/19:40

19:49/19:42

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

20:30/20:30

20:57/20:40

27 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:44/21:45

22:47/21:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 2

Dalkhola (DLK)

23:11/22:23

23:13/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

00:18/23:40

00:21/23:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

00:58/00:40

01:03/00:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 5

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

03:07/02:43

03:09/02:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

03:58/03:29

03:59/03:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

05:07/04:20

05:10/04:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

06:54/06:45

06:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Kolkata Sealdah
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:39 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

17:40/Origin

17:40/17:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

18:01/18:00

18:05/18:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Mathabhanga (MHBA)

18:32/18:32

18:34/18:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

19:40/19:40

19:42/19:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

20:30/20:30

20:56/20:40

26 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:07/21:45

22:11/21:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Dalkhola (DLK)

22:35/22:23

22:37/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

23:57/23:40

23:58/23:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

02:44/02:43

02:50/02:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

03:41/03:29

03:43/03:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

04:36/04:20

04:40/04:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

06:55/06:45

06:55/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 9

Train Delay Pattern of 12378 / PADATIK EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-07-17 2024-07-16 2024-07-15 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11
New Alipurduar (NOQ) Origin 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 18:00 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Mathabhanga (MHBA) 18:32 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 19:40 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 20:30 56 min 56 min 56 min 56 min 56 min 56 min 56 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 21:45 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Dalkhola (DLK) 22:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samsi (SM) 23:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 00:40 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Rampurhat Jn (RPH) 02:43 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 03:29 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 04:20 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Sealdah (SDAH) 06:45 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PADATIK EXPRESS (12378) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PADATIK EXPRESS (12378) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PADATIK EXPRESS (12378) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PADATIK EXPRESS (12378) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PADATIK EXPRESS (12378) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PADATIK EXPRESS (12378) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PADATIK EXPRESS (12378) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived