12376 Asansol - MGR Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - MGR Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12376
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12376/ Asansol - MGR Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12376/ Asansol - MGR Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 16:00 origin 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:45 21:05 20 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:00 12:01 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Eluru(EE) 14:02 14:03 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:30 15:45 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:12 16:13 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - MGR Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT) 12376 Asansol Junction 16:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

96610/ TL10 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96502/ AN2 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96310/ A10 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96204/ BL4 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95402/ N6/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)