12376 Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    12376
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1872km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    13575
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12376/ Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 1872km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12376/ Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 13:10 origin 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:35 16:00 25 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:40 20:55 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:00 12:01 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Eluru(EE) 14:02 14:03 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:01 16:02 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 23:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) 12376 Jasidih Junction 13:10 Tambaram 23:40 Wednesday
Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) 13576 Jasidih Junction 13:10 Tambaram 23:40 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 12376.

  • How many days in a week 12376 Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12376 Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12376 Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12376 Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) train is 25m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) runs between Jasidih Junction to Tambaram. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 13:10 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12376 ?
  • 12376 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) took 34h 30m to cover total distance of 1872km between Jasidih Junction and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains