12376 Asansol - MGR Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - MGR Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12376
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12376/ Asansol - MGR Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12376/ Asansol - MGR Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 16:00 origin 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:45 21:05 20 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:00 12:01 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Eluru(EE) 14:02 14:03 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:30 15:45 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:12 16:13 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - MGR Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT) 12376 Asansol Junction 16:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)