12375 MGR Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12375
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12375/ MGR Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12375/ MGR Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 14:40 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Eluru(EE) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 07:33 07:38 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:18 16:38 20 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 20:51 20:53 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT) 12375 Chennai Central 14:40 Asansol Junction 21:55 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:23. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)