12375 MGR Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12375
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12375/ MGR Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12375/ MGR Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 14:40 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Eluru(EE) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 07:33 07:38 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:18 16:38 20 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 20:51 20:53 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT) 12375 Chennai Central 14:40 Asansol Junction 21:55 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14044/ Garhwal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:35 and arrival time of 16:07. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)