12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12354
  • Source
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1301km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12353
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12354/ Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lal Kuan Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1301km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12354/ Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) origin 19:20 origin 0
Kichha(KHH) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Bareilly City(BC) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:27 21:32 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Amethi(AME) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:13 08:33 20 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:39 15:44 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 16:14 16:16 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:12 17:14 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express 12354 Lal Kuan Junction 19:20 Howrah Junction 18:55 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)