12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12354
  • Source
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1301km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12353
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12354/ Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lal Kuan Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1301km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12354/ Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) origin 19:20 origin 0
Kichha(KHH) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Bareilly City(BC) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:27 21:32 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Amethi(AME) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:13 08:33 20 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:39 15:44 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 16:14 16:16 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:12 17:14 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express 12354 Lal Kuan Junction 19:20 Howrah Junction 18:55 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)