12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12354
  • Source
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1300km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12353
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12354/ Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lal Kuan Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1300km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12354/ Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) origin 19:20 origin 0
Kichha(KHH) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Bareilly City(BC) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:27 21:32 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Amethi(AME) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:13 08:33 20 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:39 15:44 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 16:14 16:16 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:12 17:14 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express 12354 Lal Kuan Junction 19:20 Howrah Junction 18:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express ?
  • Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12354.

  • How many days in a week 12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express ?
  • Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express runs between Lal Kuan Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Lal Kuan Junction at 19:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12354 ?
  • 12354 arrives on platform number 3 at Lal Kuan Junction and at platform number 12 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express?
  • Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express took 23h 35m to cover total distance of 1300km between Lal Kuan Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains