12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express
  • Number
    12351
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    528km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12352
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12351/ Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 528km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12351/ Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:35 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:43 21:48 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:17 23:22 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:44 00:49 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 01:14 01:19 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Jamui(JMU) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Mananpur(MNP) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Barh(BARH) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 05:22 05:27 5 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express 12351 Howrah Junction 20:35 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express ?
  • Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express Train Number is 12351.

  • How many days in a week 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express runs ?
  • 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express train is 5m at Barddhaman Junction, Asansol Junction, Madhupur Junction, Jasidih Junction, Jhajha, Patna Saheb,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express ?
  • Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express runs between Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:35 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12351 ?
  • 12351 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express?
  • Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 528km between Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains