12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express
  • Number
    12351
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    528km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12352
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12351/ Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 528km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12351/ Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:35 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:43 21:48 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:17 23:22 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:44 00:49 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 01:14 01:19 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Jamui(JMU) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Mananpur(MNP) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Barh(BARH) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express 12351 Howrah Junction 20:35 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)