12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12350
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1220km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12349
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12350/ New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1220km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12350/ New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:43 11:58 15 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Nawadah(NWD) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:00 19:20 20 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 20:07 20:12 5 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 21:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express 12350 New Delhi 23:45 Bhagalpur Junction 21:40 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) run from Manduadih to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)