12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12350
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1220km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12349
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12350/ New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1220km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12350/ New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:43 11:58 15 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Nawadah(NWD) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:00 19:20 20 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 20:07 20:12 5 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 21:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express 12350 New Delhi 23:45 Bhagalpur Junction 21:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express ?
  • New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12350.

  • How many days in a week 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express ?
  • New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express runs between New Delhi to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 23:45 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12350 ?
  • 12350 arrives on platform number 12 at New Delhi and at platform number 1,4 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express?
  • New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express took 21h 55m to cover total distance of 1220km between New Delhi and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains