12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12349
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1220km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12350
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12349/ Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1220km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12349/ Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 15:30 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:00 18:20 20 0
Nawadah(NWD) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:43 01:58 15 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:09 04:19 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:45 06:50 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express 12349 Bhagalpur Junction 15:30 New Delhi 13:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14322/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)