12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12349
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1220km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12350
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12349/ Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1220km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12349/ Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 15:30 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:00 18:20 20 0
Nawadah(NWD) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:43 01:58 15 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:09 04:19 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:45 06:50 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express 12349 Bhagalpur Junction 15:30 New Delhi 13:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12349.

  • How many days in a week 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express runs between Bhagalpur Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12349 ?
  • 12349 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 12 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express?
  • Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express took 21h 30m to cover total distance of 1220km between Bhagalpur Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains