12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darjeeling Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12344
  • Source
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    630km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12343
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12344/ Darjeeling Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldibari and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 630km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12344/ Darjeeling Mail (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldibari(HDB) origin 17:10 origin 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Mohitnagar(MOP) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Belakoba(BLK) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Ambari Falakata(ABFC) 18:25 18:26 1 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:45 20:00 75 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:51 02:54 3 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 04:04 04:07 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) 23142 Haldibari 13:35 Sealdah 04:45 Daily
Darjeeling Mail (PT) 12344 Haldibari 17:10 Sealdah 06:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusaval - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04774/ Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02409/ Sambalpur - Raigarh Superfast Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Raigarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)