12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darjeeling Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12344
  • Source
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    630km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12343
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12344/ Darjeeling Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldibari and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 630km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12344/ Darjeeling Mail (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldibari(HDB) origin 17:10 origin 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Mohitnagar(MOP) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Belakoba(BLK) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Ambari Falakata(ABFC) 18:25 18:26 1 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:45 20:00 75 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:51 02:54 3 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 04:04 04:07 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) 23142 Haldibari 13:35 Sealdah 04:45 Daily
Darjeeling Mail (PT) 12344 Haldibari 17:10 Sealdah 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darjeeling Mail (PT) ?
  • Darjeeling Mail (PT) Train Number is 12344.

  • How many days in a week 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) train is 75m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darjeeling Mail (PT) ?
  • Darjeeling Mail (PT) runs between Haldibari to Sealdah. It departs from Haldibari at 17:10 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12344 ?
  • 12344 arrives on platform number 1 at Haldibari and at platform number 9B at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darjeeling Mail (PT)?
  • Darjeeling Mail (PT) took 12h 50m to cover total distance of 630km between Haldibari and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Darjeeling Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)